Sunday, July 08, 2012

LEDApple Profile



(L to R: Keonu, Kyumin, Kwangyeon, Hyoseok, Youngjun, Hanbyul)

레드애플
LED Apple

Debut date: November 11, 2010 on Mnet's M! Countdown
Management: Startory Entertainment
Year active: 2010 - Present
Official Fan Club: LEDAs
Official Balloon Color: Pearl Teal
Meaning of the group name: "Led" in Led Apple stood for "Logic Egoism Delete".
LEDApple Official Website
LEDApple Official Youtube Account
LEDApple Official Facebook Account
LEDApple Twitter Account
LEDApple Instagram Account
LEDApple Tumblr Account
LEDApple Google+ Account
LEDApple Official Fan Cafe
LEDApple Official me2day Account


ツ Members ツ


Stage name: Youngjun (영준)
Real name: Seo Youngjun (서영준)
Birth date: May 11, 1990
Position: Leader, Guitarist
Height: 180cm
Blood type: B
Twitter Account: @windledyj
Facebook Account: Young Jun [LEDApple]




Stage name: Hanbyul (한별)
Real name: Jang Hanbyul (장한별)
English Name: Jason Jang Han Byul (장한별)
Birth date: July 4, 1990
Birthplace: Australia
Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Rapper
Height: 184cm
Twitter Account: @jasononestar
Instagram Account: onestarledapple
Facebook Account: Jason Hanbyul Jang [LEDApple]

FACT
- He joined the group for the release of their second single "CODA".




Stage name: Hyoseok (효석)
Real name: Kim Hyoseok (김효석)
Birth date: April 27, 1993
Position: Drummer
Height: 178cm
Blood type: AB
Family: Father, gagman Kim Eun Woo
Twitter Account: @khs93power
Instagram Account: kimhyoseoks

FACT
- He joined the group for the release of their first mini album Niga Mwonde.




Stage name: Kwangyeon (광연)
Real name: Kim Kwangyeon (김광연)
Former Stage Name: ZEU
Birth date: June 12, 1993
Position: Bassist, Sub Rapper
Height: 184cm
Blood type: A
Instagram Account: rhkddusdltka
Twitter Account: @ledbassky




Stage name: Kyumin (규민)
Real name: Lee Kyumin (이규민)
Birth date: August 10, 1993
Position: Maknae, Lead Vocalist, Main Rapper
Height: 188cm
Blood type: O
Twitter Account: @dlrbals32

FACT
- He joined the group for the release of their first mini album Niga Mwonde.



ツ Former Members ツ


Stage name: Keonu (건우)
Real name: Park Keonwoo (박건우)
Birth date: January 18, 1991
Position: DJ, Keyboardist, Sub Rapper
Height: 182cm
Blood type: O
Twitter Account: @KeonuPark




Stage name: Sunghyun (성현)
Real name: Lee Sunghyun (이성현)
Birth date: August 3, 1988
Position: Leader, Drummer
Height: 174cm
Blood type: A
Reason of leaving: unknown reasons
Twitter Account: @SungHyunDR
Cyworld Account: http://www.cyworld.com/SungHyunDR
Reason of leaving: Because of differences in music interest .




Stage name: Minyong (민용)
Real name: Lee Minyong (이민용)
Birth date: October 1, 1989
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 177cm
Blood type: B
Reason of leaving: unknown reasons
Twitter Account: @Mi2yong
Cyworld Account: http://www.cyworld.com/mi2Nyong




Stage name: Jaehoon (재훈)
Real name: Choi Jaehoon (최재훈)
Birth date: November 22, 1989
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist
Height: 178cm
Blood type: B
Twitter Account: @PowerDucks
Cyworld Account: http://www.cyworld.com/wogns0805




Stage name: I-OH (이오)
Real name: Jun Ki Wook (전기욱)
Birth date: January 22, 1991
Position: Main Vocalist, Main Rapper
Height: 177cm
Blood type: B
Twitter Account: @IOHTORY
Reason of leaving: He had a Tuberculosis, but he will still remain with the company.



No comments:

Post a Comment