Tuesday, August 07, 2012

A-Prince Profile


(L to R: Woobin, Seungjun, Sungwon, Siyoon, Minhyuk)

A-Prince
에이프린스

Debut date:
Management: New Planet Entertainment
Year active: 2012 - Present
Official Fan Club: A-LAND
Official Color:
A-Prince Official Youtube Account
A-Prince Official Facebook Account
A-Prince Official Twitter Account
A-Prince Official Tumblr Account
A-Prince Official Instagram Account
A-Prince Official Google+ Account
A-Prince Daum Fan Cafe

FACT
- Their group name before was "TAKEN".

ツ Members ツ

Stage name: Sung Won (성원)
Real Name: Sung Chang Yong (성장용)
Nickname: Leader Prince
Real name: Sung Chang Yong
Birth date: April 5, 1989
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist
Height: 178cm
Blood type: O
Twitter Account: @sswonn



Stage name: Min Hyuk (민혁) / Daon (다온)
Real name: Kim Min Hyuk (김민​혁)
Nickname: Sexy Prince
Birth date: April 15, 1992
Position: Rapper, Sub-Vocalist
Height: 178cm
Blood type: A
Twitter Account: @daon12




Stage name: Seung Jun (승준)
Real name: Seung Jun (승준)
Nickname: Smile Prince
Birth date: May 21, 1994
Position: Sub-vocalist
Height: 181cm
Blood type: B
Twitter Account: @ssssjunnnn



Stage name: Si Yoon (시윤)
Real name: Si Yoon (시윤)
Nickname: Cutie Prince
Birth date: December 30, 1995
Position: Sub-vocalist
Height: 180cm
Blood type: O
Twitter Account: @_si_yoon_



Stage name: Woobin (우빈)
Real name: Woo Bin (우빈)
Nickname: Pure/Baby Prince
Birth date: May 18, 1996
Position: Sub-Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 178cm
Blood type: A
Twitter Account: @taehyuk0305


ツ Former Members ツ




Stage name: Taehyuk (태혁)
Real name: Kwak Tae Hyuk
Birth date: March 15, 1991
Position: Vocalist, Choreographer
Height: 178cm
Blood type: A
Twitter Account: @taehyuk0305




Stage name: Ujun (유준)
Real name: Kim Tae Shik (김태식)
Birth date: February 07, 1991
Height: 174cm
Blood type: A
Twitter Account: @UJun0314



Stage name: Seungyul (승열)
Real name: Park Seung Yul (박승열)
Birth date: April 08, 1991
Height: 180cm
Blood type: A
Twitter Account: @7148751




Stage name: Gunwoo (건우)/ Alex (알렉스)
Real name:Kim Gun Woo (김건우)
Birth date: June 24, 1994
Birthplace: France
Position: Maknae
Height: 183cm
Blood type: A
Twitter Account: @AceAlex94



2 comments: