Tuesday, August 07, 2012

Crayon Pop Profile



Crayon Pop
크레용팝


Debut date: July 25, 2012 on Show Champion
Management: Chrome Entertainment
Year active: 2012 - Present
Official Fan Club: Cutie
Official Balloon Color:
Sub-Unit: Strawberry Milk
Crayon Pop Official Website
Crayon Pop Official Website (Japan)
Crayon Pop Official Youtube Account
Crayon Pop Official VEVO Youtube Account
Crayon Pop Official Facebook Account
Crayon Pop Official Twitter Account
Crayon Pop Official Japanese Twitter Account
Crayon Pop Official me2day Account
Crayon Pop Official Google+ Account
Crayon Pop Official Japanese Blog
Crayon Pop Naver Blog

FACTS
- Crayon Pop was originally named Hurricane Pop with members Mari, Geum Mi, Ellin, Cho A, and So Yul.
- Mari was the former leader of the disbanded group Coin Jackson, but left right before debut to pursue an acting career.



ツ Members ツ

Stage name: Gummi (금미)
Real name: Baek Boram (김다희)
Nickname: Healthy Beauty
Birth date: June 18, 1988
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Main Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 165cm
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Listening to Music, Watching Movies
Favorite Food: Vietnamese Food, Chicken Legs, Super Spicy Tteokbokki
Favorite Artists: Lee Hyori, Gong Yoo, Shim Mina, Nakashima Mika, Yu Aoi
Twitter Account: @CrayonPop_Gummi



Stage name: Ellin (엘린)
Real name: Kim Min Young (김민영)
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Birth date: April 02, 1990
Position: Lead Dancer
Height: 165cm
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Listening to Music, Watching Movies
Favorite Food: Anything and Everything
Favorite Artists: Eric Benét, Dru Hill, Boyz II Men, Beyoncé, Nakashima Mika, Shim Mina
Sub-Unit: Strawberry Milk
Twitter Account: @CrayonPop_Ellin
Instagram Account: hiellin



Stage name: Way (웨이)
Real name: Heo Min Seon (허민선)
Nickname: Chic Pure
Birth date: June 12, 1990
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 163cm
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Cooking, Singing While Playing the Piano
Favorite Food: Sushi, Milk, Grilled Shrimp
Favorite Artists: Rain, YUI, Odagiri Joe, Taylor Swift, Miley Cyrus
Twitter Account: @CrayonPop_WAY

FACT
- She was part of an indie band called N. Dolphin, but left the band to join her sister in Crayon Pop.




Stage name: Cho A (초아)
Real name: Heo Min Jin (허민진)
Birth date: June 12, 1990
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 160cm
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Watching Movies
Favorite Food: Bibimbap, Fried Rice
Favorite Artists: Rain, Beyoncé, Nakashima Mika, Sawajiri Erika, Yu Aoi
Sub-Unit: Strawberry Milk
Twitter Account: @CrayonPop_Cho


*Cho A and Way are twin sisters.


Stage name: Soyul (소율)
Real name: Park Hye Kyeong (박혜경)
Birth date: May 15, 1991
Position: Main Rapper, Maknae
Height: 160cm
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Western Paintings / Drawings, Listening to Music, Art
Favorite Food: Samgyeopsal, Soda / Cola
Favorite Artists: BoA, SHINee, BIGBANG, Amuro Namie
Twitter Account: @CrayonPopSoYul

FACT
- Before joining Crayon Pop she was part of a duo called Chic'6 Muscats, but the duo was very short lived.




Stage name: Arisa (ありさ / 아리사)
Real name: Sekine Arisa (関根ありさ)
Birth date: 1998
Position: Vocalist

FACT
- She is only active in Crayon Pop's Japanese promotions.




No comments:

Post a Comment