Wednesday, October 24, 2012

FIESTAR Profile



FIESTAR
피에스타

Debut date:
Management: LOEN Entertainment
Year active:
Official Fan Club: Let’s! (렛츠!)
Official Color:
Meaning of group's name: "It was derived from the word “Fiesta” which means festival – aiming to give excitement and energy to it’s listeners".
FIESTAR Official Website
FIESTAR Official Youtube Account
FIESTAR Official Facebook Account
FIESTAR Official Twitter Account
FIESTAR Official Instagram Account
FIESTAR Official Fan Cafe



ツ Members ツ

Stage name: Jei (재이)
Real name: Kim Jinhee (김진희)
Nickname: Hot Jei
Birth date: September 05, 1989
Position: Leader, Vocalist
Blood Type: O
Nationality: Korean
Family: Father, mother and younger brother
College: Dongduk Women's University
Hobby: Walking her dog
Role Model: Shinhwa and Lee Hyori
Favorite Music: K-Pop
Favorite Movie: Horror, Crime Thriller Genre
Favorite Color: Pink
Motto: Enjoy every moment of your life
Twitter Account: @FIESTAR__Jei

FACT
- She did modeling for various online clothing stores and was the female lead for boy band Infinite's music video for their song 'Paradise'.




Stage name: Cao Lu (차오루)
Real name: Cao Lu (카오 루)
Nickname: Jagiya (Honey)
Birth date: August 30, 1987
Birthplace: Zhangjiajie, Hunan, China
Position: Vocalist
Blood Type: O
Nationality: Chinese
Family: Father, mother, sister and younger brother
College: Chung-Ang University
Hobbies/Specialty: Dance/Cooking
Role Model: Jang Nara
Favorite Music: Ballads
Favorite Movie: Roman Holiday
Favorite Color: Orange
Motto: "The most important thing is working hard."
Twitter Account: @FIESTAR__Caolu

FACT
- Prior to her debut in this group, she was a solo singer in Mainland China after winning a 2004 CCTV sponsored singing contest. Her album, titled Cat, was released in 2005 under her former stage name, LuLu.




Stage name: Linzy (린지)
Real name: Im Minji (임민지)
Nickname: Jiyonce
Birth date: October 22, 1989
Position: Main Vocalist
Blood Type: O
Nationality: Korean
Family: Grandma, father, mother and younger brother
College: Chung-Ang University
Hobby: Reading and movies
Role Model: Beyoncé, Christina Aguilera and Rain
Favorite Music: Everything
Favorite Movie: 1 Litre no Namida, Silmido and The Da Vinci Code
Favorite Color: Yellow
Motto: I dream to live, dedication is another name of victory
Twitter Account: @FIESTAR__Linzy

FACT
- Linzy was a trainee under YG Entertainment and was originally planned to be a 2NE1 member and is also one of the trainees to be originally planned to become a member from YG's new girl group (with the idea scrapped in 2012, and the group disbanded even before debuting).




Stage name: Hyemi (혜미)
Real name: Kim Hyemi (김혜미)
Nickname: Ham
Birth date: August 10, 1990
Position: Vocalist
Blood Type: A
Nationality: Korean
Family: Father, mother and younger sister
College: Kyonggi University
Hobbies/Specialty: Internet, buying things for the house, singing, dancing and composing
Role Model: Beyoncé
Favorite Music: Soul and R&B
Favorite Movie: Someone Special, Rainbow Eyes and Taegukgi
Favorite Color: Pink and bling bling colors
Motto: Hard work is always followed by good things
Twitter Account: @FIESTAR__Hyemi



Stage name: Yezi (예지)
Real name: Lee Yeji (이예지)
Nickname: Yazi, Yez
Birth date: August 26, 1994
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae
Blood Type: B
Nationality: Korean
Family: Father, mother and younger brother
High School Attedned: Hallym Entertainment Arts High School
Hobbies/Specialty: Collecting ballpoint pens, nail-art, reading/rap, dance
Role Model: Dynamic Duo
Favorite Music: Hip-Hop
Favorite Movie: Sunny
Favorite Color: Black, gold and red
Motto: Tomorrow, tomorrow the sun will rise
Twitter Account: @FIESTAR__Yezi

FACT
- She was a famous underground rapper even before she debuted, since she released various rap mixtapes on her account and garnered high praises from netizens before she was planned to become a member of the group.



ツ Former Member ツ

Stage name: Cheska (체스카)
Real Name: Francesca An (프란체스카 안)
Nickname: Frannie
Birth date: March 11, 1992
Birthplace: United States of Americia
Blood Type: AB
Nationality: Korean-American
Family: Father, mother and younger sister
Education: Bumpus Middle School-Hoover High School
Hobbies/Specialty: Rap-making, music appreciation, making clothes, watching movies, painting/swimming, figure skating and learning English
Role Model: Cher Lloyd
Favorite Music: Rap, Hip-Hop, R&B, jazz and folk
Favorite Movie: Emotional Films
Favorite Color: Hot pink
Motto: Today live for today, tomorrow live for tomorrow
Reason of leaving: She left the group in 2014 due to personal reasons.





No comments:

Post a Comment