Skarf Profile

, by KLover Kim

(L to R: Jenny, Jooa, Tasha, Ferlyn, Hana)


Debut date: August 17, 2012 at Music Bank
Management: Alpha Entertainment
Year active: 2012 - Present
Official Fan Club:
Official Color:
Meaning of the group name: Skarf is based n the word 'Scarp'. S for Singapore, K for Korean (they changed C to K). "
Skarf Official Website
Skarf Official YouTube Account
Skarf Official Facebook Account
Skarf Official Twitter Account
Skarf Official Google+ Account
Skarf Official Daum Fan Cafe

ツ Members ツ

Stage name: Tasha (타샤)
Real name: Natasha Low (나타샤로우)
Birth date: October 11, 1993
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper, Main Dancer
Nationality: Singaporean
Height: 168cm
Blood Type: A

Stage name: Jenny (제니)
Real name: Lee Joo Young (이주영)
Birth date: February 16, 1996
Position: Lead Vocalist, Maknae
Nationality: Korean
Height: 170cm
Blood Type: AB

Stage name: JooA (주아)
Real name:
Birth date: January 28, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist
Nationality: Korean
Height: 161cm
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Singing and Playing the flute

Stage name: Hana (하나)
Real name:
Birth date: August 12, 1995
Position: Vocalist
Nationality: Japanese
Height: 169cm
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Watching movies, cooking, aegyo

ツ Former Members ツ

Stage name: Ferlyn (페린)
Real name: Ferlyn Wong (페린웡)
Birth date: February 01, 1992
Position: Vocalist, Main Rapper, Main Dancer
Nationality: Singaporean
Height: 164cm
Blood Type: O
College: Temasek Polytechnic - Business Student (she quit her studies at the institution after being accepted during the audition)
Reason of Leaving: in 2014 to prepare for her solo debut and debut in another KPop unit.

- Before auditioning for Alpha Entertainment, she was a trainee at Ocean Butterflies International, where she did backup dancing for JJ Lin, Rainie Yang and Wang Lee Hom.

Stage name: Sol (솔)
Real name: Jeong Sol (정솔)
Birth date: May 12, 1991
Position: Main Vocalist
Nationality: Korean
Height: 167cm
Blood Type: AB
Reason of leaving the group: (August 17, 2012-December 2012)


  1. Sorry but now Sol has left and there are new members ; Hana and JooA

  2. why did she leave