Supreme Team Profile

, by KLover Kim

(L to R: Simon D, E-sens)

Supreme Team

Debut date:
Management: Amoeba Culture
Year active: 2007 - 2013
Official Fan Club:
Official Color:
Genre: Rap Duo
Supreme Team Official Website
Supreme Team Official Twitter Account
Supreme Team Official Facebook Account
Supreme Team Official YouTube Account
Supreme Team Official me3day Account
Supreme Team Official Fan Cafe

-In July 2013, news outlets reported Supreme Team's disbandment due to E-Sens' contract termination with Amoeba Culture. E-Sens confirmed the news himself in a tweet, adding his intent to focus on his solo career. Simon D later joined as co-CEO of AOMG with Jay Park.

ツ Members ツ

Stage name: Simon Dominic (사이먼 도미닉) / Simon D (사이먼 디) / Ssam D
Real name: Jeong Ki Seok (정기석)
Birth date: March 09, 1984
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Position: Main Rapper
Height: 178cm
Blood type: AB
Twitter Account: @babospmc
Instagram Account: simon_dominic

- He broke up with his girlfriend, Lady Jane, in May 2013 after being in a 6 year relationship.
- He is a co-CEO of "AOMG" with Jay Park.

Stage name: E-Sens (이센스)
Real name: Kang Min Ho (강민호)
Birth date: February 09, 1987
Position: Lead Rapper
College: Hongik University


Post a Comment