Sunday, November 25, 2012

The SeeYa Profile


(L to R: Youngjoo, Yeonkyung, Min Kyung, Yoojin)

더 씨야
The SeeYa

Debut date: November 15, 2012 at Mnet's M! Countdown
Management: Core Contents Media
Year active: 2012 - Present
Official Fan Club:
Official Color:
Genre: RnB Girl Group
The SeeYa Official Website
The SeeYa Official Twitter Account
The SeeYa Official Facebook Account
The SeeYa Official YouTube Account
The SeeYa Official Fan Cafe

FACT
- The group is a reboot of original girl group SeeYa.


ツ Members ツ

Stage name: Minkyung (민경)
Real name: Song Minkyung (송민경)
Birth date: January 05, 1987
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Leader, Vocalist
Height: 159cm
Blood Type: O
College: Soongsil University
Skills: Piano
Hobbies: Music, Guitar
Twitter Account: @mingom
Instagram Account: seeyaming

FACTS
- She first debuted in 2008 with the digital single "Urin Aneoullyeoyo".
- In 2009 she signed with Yang Jung Seung's company "Kiroy Y Group", and before re-debuting as JB (Jolly Baby), she appeared on the singer's music video "Eorinyeoja".


Stage name: Youngjoo (영주)
Real name: Heo Youngjoo (허영주)
Birth date: March 21, 1992
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Main Rapper
Height: 168cm
Blood Type: A
College: Sungkyunkwan University
Skills: flute, piano, singing indian song, rap, sing
Hobbies: composing, piano, reading
Twitter Account: @good7919
Instagram Account: good7919




Stage name: Yoojin (유진)
Real name: Sung Yoojin (성유진)
Birth date: October 27, 1992
Birth place: Chuncheon, Gangwon Province
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 161cm
Blood Type: A
College: Seoul Institute of the Arts
Skills: sing
Hobbies: cooking
Twitter Account: @dbwls1992



Stage name: Yeonkyung (연경)
Real name: Oh Yeonkyung (오연경)
Birth date: August 25, 1994
Birthplace: Suwon, Gyeonggi Province
Position: Lead Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 163cm
Blood type: B
College: Kyung Hee University- Postmodern Music Department
Twitter Account: @yeonkyungzzing
Instagram Account: yeonkyomi

FACTS
- She was a former trainee of Woollim Entertainment.
- In November 5, 2012 it was announced that she would join Core Contents Media new girl group The Seeya. In July 2013, Yeonkyung announced that he will simultaneously promote as a member of both groups The Seeya and F-VE DOLLS.



1 comment: