Sunday, November 25, 2012

Tiny-G Profile


(L to T: Mint, J.Min, Dohee)

타이니지
Tiny-G
Tiny Giant

Debut date: August 23, 2012 at Mnet's M! Countdown
Management: GNG Productions
Year active: 2012 - 2015
Official Fan Club:
Official Color:
Genre: Hip Hop Girl Group
Meaning of the group's name: "Tiny-G stands for "Tiny Giant" because even though they're small with an average height of 153 cm, they are strong and fierce like giants."
Tiny-G Official Website
Tiny-G Official Youtube Account
Tiny-G Official Facebook Account
Tiny-G Official Twitter Account
Tiny-G Official Google+ Account
Tiny-G Official me2day Account
Tiny-G Official Blog Naver
Tiny-G Official Daum Fan Cafe


On February 12, 2015, GNG Production announced that Tiny-G is on hiatus as members explore individual opportunities.[10] On April 7, 2016, it was revealed that Mint was under a new label and was preparing for a solo debut. Last year, the media reported that Tiny-G had disbanded though the group’s agency replied that they are on indefinite hiatus. Since then, Mint has switched agencies and has been under JSL Company.


ツ Members ツ

Stage name: J.Min (제이민)
Real name: Sin Min Jeong (신민정)
Birth date: November 20, 1994
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 155cm
Blood Type: O
High School Attended: Seon-il Girl High School
Twitter Account: @good8025
Facebook Account: 신민정



Stage name: Dohee (도희)
Real name: Min Do Hee (민도희)
Birth date: September 25, 1994
Birth Place : Yeosu, Jeollanam-do, South Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual
Height: 151cm
Blood Type: A
High School Attended: High School Computing Center
Acting debut: tvN's drama "Reply 1994" as Jo Yoonjin
Twitter Account: @DOHEE0925
Instagram Account: mindohee
Facebook Account: Min Dohee





ツ Former Member ツ


Stage name: Myung Ji (명지)
Real name: Kim Myeong Ji (김명지)
Birth date: October 09, 1997
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Main Rapper, Vocals, Lead Dancer, Maknae
Height: 160cm
Blood Type: B
Middle School Attended: Paiwha Girl’s Middle School
Reason of leaving: To focus on her acting career. (August 23,2012 - June 26, 2014)
Facebook Account: 김명지




Stage name: Mint (민트)
Real name: oonshipas Peonpaweevorakul
Birth date: June 23, 1994
Birth Place: Thailand
Position: Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist
Height: 151 cm
Blood Type: O
Nationality: Thai
High School Attended: Heathfield International School
Twitter Account: @minttytinyg
Instagram Account: minttytinyg
Facebook Account: Mintty Tiny-g



Show comments
Hide comments

4 comments:

  1. im older 1 month than maknae tiny-g :3
    thanks for info :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. OMG I'm just 20 days older then myung ji 0.0

    ReplyDelete
  3. I don't know if the real name of Mint is Heo YoungJoo because I have saw somewhere that her real name is Kunpat Pornpawiworakun.
    Maybe Heo YoungJoo is her Korean name but I'm not sure that is her real name.
    If someone knows :3
    And about the fanclub name ?
    They haven't yet ?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. mint's real name is Khunpat Peonpaweevorakul

      Delete