Sunday, January 13, 2013

Infinite H Profile


(L to R: Dongwoo, Hoya)

Infinite H
Infinite Hip-Hop
인피니트H


Debut date: January 10, 2013 on Mnet's "M!Countdown"
Debut Song: Special Girl
Management: Woolim Entertainment
Year active: 2013 - Present
Official Fan Club: Inspirit
Official Balloon Color: Pearl Metal Gold
Original Group: Infinite
Infinite H Official Website
Infinite Official Youtube Account



ツ Members ツ

Stage name: Dongwoo (동우)
Real name: Jang Dongwoo (장동우)
Nicknames: Human, Vitamin, Dinosaur, Kenyan, Monkey Boy, Mother of Infinite
Birth date: November 22, 1990
Position: Main Rapper
Blood type: A
Height: 175
Skills: Beatbox, dance
College: Daekyung University - Practical Music (Graduated February 15, 2013)
Hobbies: Skateboarding, snowboarding, playing Kosika
Individual Fan Club: Woonique
Twitter Account: @ddww1122
Instagram Account: ddong_gg0
Cyworld Account: Dongwoo




Stage name: Hoya (호야)
Real name: Lee Howon (이호원)
Nicknames: Hobaby, Hogod, All Man
Birth date: March 28, 1991
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Main Dancer
Blood type: AB
Height: 178
Skills: Taekwondo (third dan)
College: Daekyung University - Practical Music (Graduated February 15, 2013)
Hobbies: Wakeboard, make choreographies, dance
Acting debut: TvN's Reply 1997 as 'Kang Joon Hee' who harbors a secret crush on an unexpected character
Sub-Unit: Infinite H
Associated Act: Dynamic BLACK which performed the song "Yesterday" on SBS Gayo Daejun in December 2012
Individual Fan Club: Hoyatics
Twitter Account: @hoya1991

FACTS
- He dropped out of high school to pursue his dream as a singer. His father was against the decision thus Hoya had to leave home. Later his father accepted him and now supports Infinite wholeheartedly.
- On March 10, 2014 he announced that his real birth name is Lee Hodong, not Howon as he had previously told the public, and that he changed it in order not to share a name with comedian Kang Hodong.



Infinite H Discography


2 comments:

  1. HEY WHY NO BUDY WANT COMMENT INFINITE . THE FUN BOYS GROUP .
    I LOVE YOU GUYS

    ReplyDelete