Friday, June 07, 2013

Bangtan Boys Profile


(L to R: V, SUGA, Jin, Jungkook, Rap Monster, Jimin, J-Jope)


방탄소년단
Bangtan Boys / BTS
Bulletproof Boys Scout


Debut date: June 13, 2013 on M! Countdown
Management: Big Hit Entertainment
Year active: 2013 - Present
Official Fan Club: A.R.M.Y (Adorable Representative M.Cs for Youth)
Official Color: Black
Bangtan Boys Official Website
Bangtan Boys Official Japanese Website
Bangtan Boys Official Youtube Account
Bangtan Boys Official Japanese Youtube Account
Bangtan Boys Official Facebook Account
Bangtan Boys Official Twitter Account
Bangtan Boys Official Japanese Twitter Account
Bangtan Boysc Official me2day Account
Bangtan Boys Official Blog
Bangtan Boys Official Japanese Blog
Bangtan Boys Daum Fan Cafe



ツ Members ツ

Stage name: Rap Monster (랩몬스터)
Real name: Kim Namjoon (김남준)
Nicknames: RapMon, Leader Mon, God of Destruction (everything he touch breaks)
Birth date: September 12, 1994
Birthplace : Ilsan, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Position: Leader, Lead Rapper
Height: 181cm
Blood type: A
Family : Mother, Father, Younger sister
Favorite Food: Meat, Korean Nife Noodles
Favorite Color: Black




Stage name: Jin (진)
Real name: Kim Seok Jin (김석진)
Nickname : Pink Princess, Jin Princess-Fans gave this as his nickname because he like pink
Birth date: December 04, 1992
Birthplace: Gyeonggi-do Gwacheon, South Korea
Position: Vocal, Visual
Height: 179cm
Blood type: A
Family : Mother, Father, Older Brother
Favorite Color: White




Stage name: SUGA (슈가)
Real name: Min Yoon Gi (민윤기)
Nickname : Motionless Min, Appa
Birth date: March 09, 1993
Birthplace : Buk-gu, Daegu, South Korea
Position: Rapper
Height: 176cm
Blood type: O
Family : Mother, Father, Older Brother



Stage name: J-Hope (제이홉)
Real name: Jung Ho Seok (정호석)
Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea
Birth date: February 18, 1994
Position: Lead Rapper, Dancer
Height: 177cm
Blood type: A
Favorite color: Green

FACTS
- Before his audition, J-hope was an underground dancer.
- He is a former JYP trainee and auditioned together with B.A.P's Youngjae.
- Plug in Dance Academy, a dance school known for producing idols such as TVXQ's Yunho, 2NE1's Minzy and Big Bang's Seungri.
- He received his stage name from his producers, who took the first letter of his surname and added "hope" to it, due to him being the "hopeful" member of the group. His stage name is also linked to Pandora's box which, according to Greek mythology, bears only hope when no other content remains.




Stage name: Jimin (지민)
Real name: Park Jimin (박지민)
Birth date: October 13, 1995
Nickname : Park Jiminnie, Dooly
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer
Height: 175cm
Blood type: A
Favorite Food: Meat (Pork,Beef,Duck,Chicken), Fruits, Stew (Kimchi jjigae)
Favorite Color: Blue, Black
Hobby: Dancing
Trainee Years: 1 Year
Family : Mother, Father, Younger Brother




Stage name: V (뷔)
Real name: Kim Tae Hyung (김태형)
Nickname : TaeTae, Blank Tae
Birth date: December 30, 1995
Birthplace: Daegu, South Korea
Position: Vocalist
Height: 176cm
Blood type: AB
Family : Mother, Father, Younger sister, Younger Brother
Favorite color: Black, White




Stage name: Jung Kook (정국)
Real name: Jeon Jung Guk (전정국)
Nickname: Jungkookie
Birth date: September 01, 1997
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper, Maknae
Height: 176cm
Blood type: A
Family : Mother, Father, Older Brother
Favorite colors: Red, black, and white


Bangtan Boys Discography



34 comments:

  1. This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Jung kook's birthday is actually the first of September.

    ReplyDelete
  3. the bias poll.it should be "V" not "K"

    ReplyDelete
  4. "V" man "V"!!!!
    N JUNG KOOK!*0*/

    ReplyDelete
  5. who's your bias? I think I like Jimin kkk ^^
    here is my blog http://hyunahseung.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  6. KIM TaeHYUNG is not the real name of V

    ReplyDelete
  7. Jimin and Jin Wah~ .. i'm love with them <3333
    btw : the maknae is so young ... O.o

    ReplyDelete
  8. Jin's real name is Kim Seok Jin (김석진) and the Hangul next to his stage name actually says "weonjun" instead of 진

    ReplyDelete
  9. GUa lebih muda 1 tahun dari sang maknae,,,,dan dia udah debut,,gua??? kapan ya??? T^T

    ReplyDelete
  10. Jeon Jung Kook!!! We have the same birthday! Why are you so cute???!!! Anyway, fighting!!!

    ReplyDelete
  11. How to write a resume - Creating a resume is a skill which needs practice and better understanding about your determination. Be 100% sure that spending another couple of minutes to learn how to make a resume will bring a ...

    ReplyDelete
  12. Ahhhh i have alot of bias but im decied to vote for suga but i love jungkook so much but I'm also afraid suga lost

    ReplyDelete
  13. i really like jungkook...

    ReplyDelete
  14. JIN, JUNGKOOK, SUGA!! jfkdjflkajsdlfkjalkfjldksjflk

    ReplyDelete
  15. jhope!jhope!jhope same bias with zelo bap..they came from same acedemey but debut at different agency...

    ReplyDelete
  16. Suga is the only type O in the group and V is AB haha so that's why he's an 'alien prince'

    ReplyDelete
  17. i really like jungkook. year of birth he's same with me. haha
    Jeon Jung Guk (전정국) saranghae <3

    ReplyDelete
  18. V ! i really like you.. your birthday date is same with me ! Kim Tae Hyung ! I really really really really like you !

    ReplyDelete
  19. I love jungkook. He so handsome and young ♥u♥

    ReplyDelete
  20. The hangul for V is wrong; its actually 뷔
    Jimin's birthday is the 13th
    Jungkook's birthday is the 1st

    ReplyDelete
  21. I like suga and jimin :)

    ReplyDelete
  22. J-hope birthday same with me !

    ReplyDelete
  23. jin is my bias...saranghae..<3

    ReplyDelete
  24. soo cute jungkook

    ReplyDelete
  25. Jhope for me he is my one and only hope ^_^ i <3 him :P

    ReplyDelete